RENTED MAR 30, 2026

2442 Centergate Dr Unit 106 Miramar, FL 33025

Miramar Town Center Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $297,485 - $326,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $188,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,195 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Sought after gated community in the heart of Miramar and Pembroke Pines, freshly painted unit 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with 1 car garage. Close to everything, Great amenities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Francisco Ong

First Service Realty ERA License #3121339 Listed on: 12/03/2025

First Service Realty ERA

Last Renter's Agent

Kristina Nicolas

Lifestyle International Realty License #3410339

Lifestyle International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 50 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bahama Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/3/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514025AC1440

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Aventine At Miramar Condo
  • Aventine At Miramar Condo Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-12-03
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: AVENTINE AT MIRAMAR CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 2650
  • InternetRemarks: easy to show
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination
  • Living Room Features: Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Bahama
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: AVENTINE AT MIRAMAR CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Complex Fenced, Gated with Guard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coconut Palm
  • High School: Everglades
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Renaissance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514025AC1440
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: RM2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2017
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$313,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2013
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Hc Miramar Properties Llc
Bought by
Glascock George F and Glascock Lilian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,388
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Chun Kwai $188,000 North American Title Co
Perseo Group Llc $148,000 Unlimited Title Group
Glascock George F $267,800 Royal Title & Escrow Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glascock George F $254,388
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $2,650 +15.2% --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Rented -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Rent $2,300 +27.8% --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Rented $1,800 -4.0% --
10/07/2017 10/07/17 Price Changed $1,875 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $188,000 -6.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 Sold $148,000 -6.9% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Sale $159,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,279 $281,630 $28,160 $253,470
2025 $5,820 $272,770 -- --
2024 $5,430 $272,770 -- --
2023 $5,430 $225,440 $0 $0
2022 $4,691 $204,950 $0 $0
2021 $4,298 $186,320 $0 $0
2020 $3,946 $169,390 $16,940 $152,450
2019 $3,838 $162,000 $16,200 $145,800
2018 $3,943 $170,570 $17,060 $153,510
2017 $3,778 $165,240 $0 $0
2016 $3,542 $150,510 $0 $0
2015 $3,387 $141,920 $0 $0
2014 $3,186 $133,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $95,330 $9,530 $85,800

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11924641

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-25-AC-1440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.