2442 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,842 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $171,711, approximately $149 per square foot. 2442 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Schroeder Frank A and Schroeder Traci D
Bought by
Huerta Vicente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Vicente | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $7,791 | $895 | $6,896 |
| 2024 | $925 | $7,534 | $878 | $6,656 |
| 2023 | $925 | $8,286 | $1,449 | $6,837 |
| 2022 | $939 | $7,044 | $1,478 | $5,566 |
| 2021 | $899 | $6,810 | $1,429 | $5,381 |
| 2020 | $887 | $6,810 | $1,429 | $5,381 |
| 2019 | $933 | $6,810 | $1,429 | $5,381 |
| 2018 | $935 | $6,810 | $1,429 | $5,381 |
| 2017 | $934 | $7,810 | $1,639 | $6,171 |
| 2016 | $914 | $7,810 | $1,639 | $6,171 |
| 2015 | $916 | $7,810 | $1,639 | $6,171 |
| 2014 | $907 | $7,810 | $1,639 | $6,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map