2442 E Lovebird Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $724,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 E Lovebird Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $590,429, approximately $268 per square foot. 2442 E Lovebird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Nvh Icic Venture Llc
Bought by
Tee Christopher John and Tram Lynn Yen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,404
Outstanding Balance
$277,480
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tee Christopher John | $381,754 | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tee Christopher John | $305,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $24,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $23,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $44,110 | $8,820 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map