2442 S 1150 E Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 S 1150 E, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $246,682, approximately $138 per square foot. 2442 S 1150 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $188,100 | $29,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $365 | $164,800 | $29,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $380 | $140,600 | $29,000 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $284 | $133,200 | $26,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $137 | $121,500 | $26,000 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $71 | $113,600 | $25,700 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $31 | $106,700 | $25,700 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $31 | $103,400 | $23,300 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $31 | $100,000 | $23,300 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $520 | $98,900 | $23,300 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $404 | $86,700 | $23,300 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map