$389,000
$11K PRICE DROP

2442 Stonebridge Ln Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated payment $2,457/month

Total Views 3,943
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property tucked away on a flat cul-de-sac lot, ideally located approximately 10 minutes from both the Duluth Town Green area and Downtown Norcross. Step inside to find beautiful new LVP floors throughout the main level and a remodeled kitchen featuring subway tile backsplash, newly painted cabinetry, butcher block counters and stainless-steel appliances. Natural light pours in through two sets of bay windows at the front of the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet, stylish accent wall, and built-in nightstands with hidden drawers for both function and design, updated ensuite with tiled shower surround. Additional highlights include a versatile guest room with a pull-down Murphy bed, a generously sized laundry room, and a brand-new roof for peace of mind. Outdoors, enjoy your own private retreat with a large, fenced backyard complete with a patio, fire pit, raised garden beds, and multiple fruit trees surrounded by mature landscaping and blooming flowers. A large shed provides ample storage or workspace. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location!

Listing Agent

Randi Soniker

Compass License #377500 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,574

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .20
  • Other Sturctures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1560
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood Siding
  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level, Off Street
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4574

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,574 $144,560 $31,920 $112,640
2024 $4,522 $135,640 $27,200 $108,440
2023 $4,522 $135,640 $27,200 $108,440
2022 $0 $107,440 $21,200 $86,240
2021 $2,140 $60,920 $12,400 $48,520
2020 $2,152 $60,920 $12,400 $48,520
2019 $2,088 $60,920 $12,400 $48,520
2018 $2,085 $60,920 $12,400 $48,520
2016 $1,764 $47,640 $10,400 $37,240
2015 $1,419 $37,480 $8,000 $29,480
2014 -- $37,480 $8,000 $29,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.8% $249 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $400,000 +11.1% $256 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,369 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10731479

Georgia MLS

APN: 6-229-181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.