24421 Shadow Ct Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24421 Shadow Ct, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $474,525, approximately $186 per square foot. 24421 Shadow Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cooper Timothy C and Cooper Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,172
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$371,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hornbeck Roy E and Hornbeck Parilea K
Bought by
Federal Natinal Mortage Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Timothy C | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natinal Mortage Assn | $164,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Timothy C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $46,950 | $7,200 | $39,750 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $42,270 | $6,540 | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $42,270 | $6,540 | $35,730 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $36,450 | $6,540 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $36,450 | $6,540 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $36,180 | $6,540 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $36,180 | $6,540 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $32,860 | $5,230 | $27,630 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $32,860 | $5,230 | $27,630 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $31,490 | $5,230 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $31,490 | $5,230 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $30,440 | $5,230 | $25,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,440 | $5,230 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map