24422 Oriole Summit Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24422 Oriole Summit Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $230,522, approximately $178 per square foot. 24422 Oriole Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton - Texas Ltd
Bought by
Rivera Jaselysse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,769
Outstanding Balance
$224,726
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$5,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jaselysse | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jaselysse | $228,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $223,520 | $43,412 | $180,108 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $220,685 | $43,412 | $177,273 |
| 2023 | $244 | $13,023 | $13,023 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map