$210,000
PENDING

24427 Broken Bow Ln Hockley, TX 77447

Estimated payment $1,587/month

Total Views 831
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tile Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to 24427 Broken Bow in Hockley, TX! A charming home that offers comfort, style, and everyday convenience. This property features a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, great natural light, and a functional design that makes it easy to feel right at home. Located in a growing area with convenient access to Cypress, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is a great opportunity for buyers looking for value, space, and a peaceful place to call home. Come see all that this property has to offer.

Listing Agent

Ryan Rivera

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0842127 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Ranch Country Association, Phone Number (281) 232-7659
  • Ranch Country Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,134

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,825 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1567
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Ranch Country Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:112-459-000-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1365.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ranch Country Association
  • Phone: 281-232-7659
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROBERTS ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 55 - Waller
  • High School: WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5134.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,638 $208,583 $34,939 $173,644
2024 $3,638 $200,739 $34,939 $165,800
2023 $3,638 $203,413 $34,939 $168,474
2022 $4,748 $177,827 $34,939 $142,888
2021 $3,751 $134,191 $28,586 $105,605
2020 $3,377 $120,593 $26,998 $93,595
2019 $3,287 $110,241 $22,234 $88,007
2018 $668 $80,000 $22,234 $57,766
2017 $2,364 $80,000 $22,234 $57,766
2016 $2,453 $83,000 $22,234 $60,766
2015 $1,116 $83,748 $15,246 $68,502
2014 $1,116 $55,687 $15,246 $40,441
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $210,000 +18.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 For Sale $176,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,091 FHA
Closed $157,091 FHA
Previous Owner $47,180 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $46,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11664132

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1124590000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.