2443 Liberty Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2443 Liberty Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $205,343, approximately $190 per square foot. 2443 Liberty Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $131,400 | $18,300 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $131,400 | $18,300 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $111,300 | $18,300 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $111,300 | $18,300 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map