2443 N 1350 E Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2443 N 1350 E, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $220,454, approximately $102 per square foot. 2443 N 1350 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $95,600 | $35,700 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $561 | $92,600 | $35,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $568 | $87,700 | $35,700 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $474 | $82,900 | $33,800 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $442 | $79,900 | $33,800 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $390 | $76,600 | $33,800 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $461 | $76,600 | $33,800 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $449 | $73,600 | $30,500 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $417 | $69,000 | $30,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $381 | $70,900 | $30,500 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $385 | $68,800 | $30,500 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map