2443 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,204 - $495,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2443 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $448,301, approximately $407 per square foot. 2443 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Columbine Elementary School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Lindsey Joseph J
Bought by
Schmitz Samantha H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,916
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Lindsey Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,345
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Hunn Marjorie D
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Gsaa Home Equity Trust 2005-14
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Leroy C
Bought by
L & M Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Saunders Sharon L and Flak Michael James
Bought by
Smith Leroy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,264
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Samantha H | $172,500 | Security Title | |
| Lindsey Joseph J | $256,000 | Security Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| L & M Mortgage Services Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Leroy C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Samantha H | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Joseph J | $285,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Leroy C | $196,264 | |
| Closed | Smith Leroy C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $31,540 | $13,200 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $27,390 | $7,660 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $27,390 | $7,660 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $28,590 | $11,150 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $29,420 | $11,480 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $26,540 | $8,290 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $26,540 | $8,290 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $25,550 | $8,350 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $25,550 | $8,350 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $21,260 | $4,259 | $17,001 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $21,260 | $4,259 | $17,001 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $14,540 | $2,364 | $12,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map