Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Territorial View
- Storm Windows
- Level Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Partially Fenced Property
- Senior Tax Exemptions
About This Home
As of February 2012Cute 3 bedroom with bath. Single garage, coved ceilings, new roof, new gas FA furnace, fresh paint on exterior. Site on 2.45 acres. Even room for your horses.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $252
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 2.43 Acre Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,360 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Territorial Views
- Storm Windows
- Oven or Range
Flooring
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Senior Tax Exemptions
- Assessor Parcel Number P39900
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Cabrera Christine
Bought by
Dennis Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,854
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,009
Purchase Details
Listed on
Aug 2, 2011
Closed on
Feb 4, 2012
Sold by
Visten Joan
Bought by
Dennis Eric D
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$139,440
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2006
Sold by
Visten Joan and Rood Dorothy
Bought by
Andrews Nell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Eric D | $177,280 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Nell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Eric D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Eric D | $139,440 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Sold | $177,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2011 08/02/11 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $445,600 | $236,500 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $426,800 | $240,300 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $400,200 | $225,500 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $380,200 | $208,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $324,500 | $177,500 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $170,700 | $85,400 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $161,800 | $85,400 | $76,400 |
| 2013 | $2,194 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 257607
APN: P39900