Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Sweaney
Preferred Real Estate Group
(208) 880-2395
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $985,651
This home is located at 24436 Hawk Ln, Middleton, ID 83644 since 30 August 2017 and is currently estimated at $847,413, approximately $379 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 24436 Hawk Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Patricia | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Funkhouser Kent | -- | Title One | |
| Whetzel Ron | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Patricia | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Funkhouser Kent | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Whetzel Ron | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $834,900 | $345,700 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $785,800 | $345,700 | $440,100 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $797,300 | $345,700 | $451,600 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $906,600 | $407,000 | $499,600 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $615,900 | $194,500 | $421,400 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $484,000 | $151,000 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $451,400 | $107,000 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $317,100 | $64,000 | $253,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Sweaney
Preferred Real Estate Group
(208) 880-2395
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Monique Zehner
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 440-4489
6 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Randall Dusenbury
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 629-5889
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98668917
APN: 37620010B1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.