NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24436 Sandy Creek Rd Minerva, OH 44657

Estimated Value: $191,296 - $233,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2016

Last sale price $148,700 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Hilly Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2016

Wonderful home in the country with tons of updates! Within the last year new heat pump for heat and air, well pump, kitchen appliances, flooring in the living room, hall and kitchen. Bedroom carpets new 3 years ago. Within the last 8 years all but one window have been replaced. Architectural roof done 12 years ago. Newer 200 amp electrical service. Lots of closets, built-ins and storage in this home. Cozy wood burner in the family room can be used for an extra heat source. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to the large deck reinforced for a future hot tub. Move in ready, must see home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nerissa Maris

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2005014417 Listed on: 03/25/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Swain

High Point Real Estate Group License #2007001815

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Hilly Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Haynam Add 01 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7901223000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,202

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bi-Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 70.81
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2100
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2100
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 2100
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2100

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Heat Pump
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Haynam Add 01

Schools

  • School District: Minerva LSD

Lot Info

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 1: 790243000
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 2: 790243100
  • Lot Description: Hillside
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 1.3700
  • Parcel Number: 7901223000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1202

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Buccini Dennis G
Bought by
Bragg Paul F
Seller's Agent
Nerissa Maris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Susan Swain
High Point Real Estate Group
List Price
$152,900
Sold Price
$148,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,200
-2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$205,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Est David C Leonard
Bought by
Dennis G Buccini

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,611
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bragg Paul F -- None Available
Dennis G Buccini $90,000 --
Leonard David C $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dennis G Buccini $84,611
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $148,700 -2.7% $71 / Sq Ft
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2016 03/25/16 For Sale $152,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,580 $40,430 $3,780 $36,650
2024 $1,472 $36,750 $3,430 $33,320
2023 $1,536 $36,750 $3,430 $33,320
2022 $1,543 $36,750 $3,430 $33,320
2021 $1,314 $29,720 $3,220 $26,500
2020 $1,375 $29,720 $3,220 $26,500
2019 $1,194 $29,720 $3,220 $26,500
2018 $1,169 $27,020 $2,940 $24,080
2017 $1,198 $27,020 $2,940 $24,080
2016 $1,202 $26,640 $2,770 $23,870
2015 $1,202 $26,640 $2,770 $23,870
2014 $1,253 $26,640 $2,770 $23,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3792605

MLS Now

APN: 7901223000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.