2444 Beaver Crossing Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $265,455 - $298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Beaver Crossing Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $284,614, approximately $192 per square foot. 2444 Beaver Crossing Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Haas Blake C
Bought by
Wright Cynthia and Truzy Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,365
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Recupero Steven G
Bought by
Haas Blake C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,472
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Recupero Steven G
Bought by
Haas Blake C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,472
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Lwr Llc
Bought by
Recupero Steven G and Recupero Rosanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Cynthia | $169,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Haas Blake C | $208,000 | -- | |
| Haas Blake C | $208,000 | -- | |
| Recupero Steven G | $149,365 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Cynthia | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Blake C | $212,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Blake C | $212,472 | |
| Closed | Recupero Steven G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $175,700 | $50,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $158,900 | $50,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $158,900 | $50,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $158,900 | $50,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map