2444 E River Rd King William, VA 23086
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 E River Rd, King William, VA 23086 and is currently estimated at $304,806, approximately $243 per square foot. 2444 E River Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $205,300 | $42,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $205,300 | $42,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $205,300 | $42,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $995 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $159,900 | $34,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $119,200 | $29,300 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map