2444 Locks Landing Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $442,834, approximately $208 per square foot. 2444 Locks Landing is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Us Properties Services Llc
Bought by
Borden Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,451
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Tr and Mughal Farhan
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcnair Eunice H
Bought by
Mughal Farhan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Jeffrey P | $255,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $177,528 | -- | |
| Mughal Farhan A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Milkhail Farham A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borden Jeffrey P | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milkhail Farham A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $396,000 | $170,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $382,700 | $150,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $365,900 | $120,000 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $338,100 | $110,000 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $294,200 | $85,000 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $278,200 | $85,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $270,700 | $85,000 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $253,800 | $85,000 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $80,000 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $247,200 | $80,000 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map