Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Claypool
eXp Realty
(513) 304-1197
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $220,321
Cute 3 bedroom 2 full bath Ranch on no outlet street. Updated kitchen with SS appliances. Hdwf's, finished lower level with dry bar and glass block windows. HVAC 1 year old, fenced yard and shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #0000448243 Listed on: 05/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasso Carol | $120,000 | Ltoc | |
| Disselkamp George A | $121,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grasso Carol | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Disselkamp George A | $115,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $120,000 | +0.1% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $53,855 | $11,263 | $42,592 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $53,855 | $11,263 | $42,592 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $53,855 | $11,263 | $42,592 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $42,000 | $8,995 | $33,005 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $42,000 | $8,995 | $33,005 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $42,000 | $8,995 | $33,005 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $29,621 | $8,033 | $21,588 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $29,621 | $8,033 | $21,588 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $29,621 | $8,033 | $21,588 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $33,800 | $8,264 | $25,536 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $33,800 | $8,264 | $25,536 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $33,800 | $8,264 | $25,536 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $34,143 | $8,348 | $25,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Claypool
eXp Realty
(513) 304-1197
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anne Bedinghaus
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 235-1358
8 in this area
322 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1661336
APN: 550-0131-0192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.