L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Brizendine
DR Horton Inc
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $507,000
New Construction built in Covington at Lake Norman community in Denver, NC. Home includes granite counters in kitchen AND baths; hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash + tile surround in master shower. Heavy molding throughout- deliver confidence and quality level in this award winning home. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauren Brizendine
DR Horton Inc License #294920 Listed on: 06/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Steven D | $284,000 | Title Inc Co | |
| D R Horton Inc | $2,310,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Steven D | $212,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $283,147 | -1.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Price Changed | $285,900 | -1.4% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $290,000 | +3.6% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -2.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $291,122 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $466,531 | $82,000 | $384,531 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $466,531 | $82,000 | $384,531 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $466,531 | $82,000 | $384,531 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $301,651 | $62,000 | $239,651 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $301,651 | $62,000 | $239,651 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $301,651 | $62,000 | $239,651 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $301,651 | $62,000 | $239,651 |
| 2018 | $60 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Brizendine
DR Horton Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3402537
APN: 94000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.