Estimated Value: $152,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Upper Jethro Rd, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $229,937, approximately $239 per square foot. 2444 Upper Jethro Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Schwartz Stacia
Bought by
Schwartz Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,101
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Mckinney Ralph Vint and Mckinn Lula
Bought by
Neumeier Richard J and Neumeier Linka K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Adkins Sloan P
Bought by
Frimann Cassandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Brandy Ellison
Bought by
Griffith Joshua L and Griffith Christena E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Skaggs Lucas
Bought by
Skaggs Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Skaggs Lucas Justin
Bought by
Skaggs Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Joy Paul and Joy Christena
Bought by
Skaggs Lucas Justin and Skaggs Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Bought by
Joy and Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Nicholas | -- | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Neumeier Richard J | $450,000 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Frimann Cassandra | $367,500 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Frimann Cassandra | $367,500 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Griffith Joshua L | $230,000 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Skaggs Brandy | -- | Adams Abstract & Ttl Co Inc | |
| Skaggs Brandy | -- | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Skaggs Lucas Justin | $102,000 | -- | |
| Joy | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Nicholas | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Joshua L | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Brandy | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $15,720 | $1,950 | $13,770 |
| 2024 | $753 | $15,720 | $1,950 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $80 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $704 | $22,640 | $2,220 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $675 | $21,090 | $1,230 | $19,860 |
| 2019 | $675 | $21,090 | $1,230 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $700 | $23,090 | $1,230 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $756 | $23,090 | $1,230 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $722 | $22,387 | $1,230 | $21,157 |
| 2015 | $607 | $19,970 | $1,230 | $18,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,630 | $1,230 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map