Estimated Value: $279,000 - $443,530
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24449 Lumber Loop, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $372,843, approximately $211 per square foot. 24449 Lumber Loop is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $36,500 | $2,200 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $18 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $31,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $31,770 | $31,770 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $31,770 | $31,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $179,370 | $15,700 | $163,670 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $31,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map