24449 Tree Ln Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $385,002 - $540,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,932
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24449 Tree Ln, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $441,251, approximately $150 per square foot. 24449 Tree Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bens Branch Elementary, White Oak Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Torres Edgar P and Torres Gladys M
Bought by
Rosales Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Torres Edgar P and Torres Gladys M
Bought by
Rosales Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
New Caney Isd Tax Trust
Bought by
Rosales Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
New Caney Independent School District
Bought by
Torres Edgar P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Ponton Margot
Bought by
Rosales Adriana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Adriana | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Rosales Adriana | -- | None Available | |
| Rosales Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Torres Edgar P | $4,300 | None Available | |
| Rosales Adriana | -- | -- | |
| New Caney Independent School District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $173,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $157,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $143,480 | $5,100 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $130,440 | $5,100 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $118,580 | $5,100 | $219,030 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $107,800 | $5,100 | $185,930 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $98,000 | $5,100 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map