2445 Cloninger Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Cloninger Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $278,385, approximately $169 per square foot. 2445 Cloninger Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Carr Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Bought by
Cardwell Kelly L and Cardwell Teresa H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Kelly L | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $208,360 | $20,000 | $188,360 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $208,360 | $20,000 | $188,360 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $208,360 | $20,000 | $188,360 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $123,700 | $15,500 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $123,700 | $15,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $123,700 | $15,500 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $871 | $92,414 | $13,608 | $78,806 |
| 2017 | $871 | $92,414 | $13,608 | $78,806 |
| 2016 | $871 | $92,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $92,769 | $13,860 | $78,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map