2445 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $786,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $535,354, approximately $215 per square foot. 2445 E Maiden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Foard Travis M and Foard Carrie Coulter
Bought by
Foard Travis M and Coulter Foard Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Durrell Darrin and Durrell Alisha
Bought by
Foard Travis M and Foard Carrie Coulter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foard Travis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foard Travis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foard Travis M | $40,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $670,600 | $152,000 | $518,600 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $670,600 | $152,000 | $518,600 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $390,700 | $115,400 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $390,700 | $115,400 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $350,600 | $75,300 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $350,500 | $75,200 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $350,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $324,000 | $73,900 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $324,040 | $73,900 | $250,140 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $314,500 | $71,800 | $242,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map