2445 Middlesex Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $478,441 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Middlesex Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $571,860, approximately $420 per square foot. 2445 Middlesex Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Harper Ray R and Harper Sandra L
Bought by
Harper Ray R and Harper Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1973
Bought by
Harper Ray R and Harper Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Ray R | -- | -- | |
| Harper Ray R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $139,310 | $63,390 | $75,920 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $139,310 | $63,390 | $75,920 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $139,160 | $63,385 | $75,775 |
| 2022 | $9,107 | $99,090 | $42,670 | $56,420 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $99,090 | $42,670 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $99,090 | $42,670 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $82,540 | $42,670 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $82,540 | $42,670 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $82,540 | $42,670 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $70,460 | $27,650 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $70,460 | $27,650 | $42,810 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $70,460 | $27,650 | $42,810 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $64,050 | $25,130 | $38,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map