2445 Thunderbird Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Thunderbird Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $221,744, approximately $138 per square foot. 2445 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Park Richard D
Bought by
Park Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Richard W and Reynolds Patricia J
Bought by
Park Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Julie A | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Park Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,197 | $60,054 | $12,041 | $48,013 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $55,207 | $11,069 | $44,138 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $51,202 | $10,266 | $40,936 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $49,061 | $9,599 | $39,462 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $48,046 | $9,400 | $38,646 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $48,046 | $9,400 | $38,646 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $48,389 | $9,467 | $38,922 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $48,173 | $9,425 | $38,748 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $48,289 | $9,448 | $38,841 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $47,716 | $9,336 | $38,380 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $47,716 | $9,336 | $38,380 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $44,239 | $8,656 | $35,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map