24451 Robinson Rd Pride, LA 70770
Brownsfield/Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,615 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24451 Robinson Rd, Pride, LA 70770 and is currently estimated at $252,904. 24451 Robinson Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Elton Brian and Savario Brian Rosemary
Bought by
Brian Gregory and Sones Kirkland Polly Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul Brian Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $5,488 | $739 | $4,749 |
| 2024 | $32 | $5,488 | $739 | $4,749 |
| 2023 | $32 | $4,900 | $660 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $626 | $4,900 | $660 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $615 | $4,900 | $660 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $611 | $4,900 | $660 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $578 | $4,450 | $600 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $571 | $4,450 | $600 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $504 | $4,450 | $600 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,450 | $600 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,350 | $600 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | $32 | $4,350 | $600 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,350 | $600 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map