24455 Brittany St Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,732
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24455 Brittany St, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $454,875, approximately $166 per square foot. 24455 Brittany St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,598 | $146,516 | $36,151 | $110,365 |
| 2023 | $9,598 | $132,330 | $32,651 | $99,679 |
| 2022 | $9,067 | $124,510 | $30,721 | $93,789 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $116,364 | $28,711 | $87,653 |
| 2020 | $8,457 | $113,062 | $27,896 | $85,166 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $107,729 | $26,580 | $81,149 |
| 2018 | $8,977 | $115,448 | $24,973 | $90,475 |
| 2017 | $8,712 | $109,710 | $23,732 | $85,978 |
| 2016 | $8,512 | $104,635 | $22,634 | $82,001 |
| 2015 | $8,421 | $103,178 | $22,319 | $80,859 |
| 2014 | $8,421 | $99,535 | $21,531 | $78,004 |
| 2013 | $8,421 | $99,535 | $21,531 | $78,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map