K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendall Towers
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 460-2092
19 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $978,658 - $1,015,000
Incredible 5 bedroom pool home in sought-after Inspirada! This highly upgraded property sits behind the gates of Porto Di Ferro, and features a Craftsman exterior with paver driveway and three car garage. The interior has been freshly painted and features engineered hardwood floors and brand new plush carpet with high quality padding. Soaring ceilings greet you in the foyer which showcases a wrought iron staircase. The chef's kitchen is complete with double ovens, custom backsplash, soft close cabinetry, and incredible pantry just designed by California Closets. Amazing, resort-style backyard with elongated covered patio and refreshing pool and spa with swim deck. There is a junior primary suite downstairs with private bath and dual closets. Upstairs is a fantastic loft, laundry room with sink and cabinetry, three generous sized secondary bedrooms all with walk-in closets. The primary suite is enormous, with double door entry, new California closets and spa-like bath. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Phone: (702) 460-2092 License #S.0169622 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpak Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Davis Keith | $1,004,999 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Brunkow Rjay John | $900,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Brunkow Rjay John | $900,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Cates Roger G | -- | Tyrell Law Pllc | |
| Cates Roger G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cates Roger G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cates Roger G | $528,834 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Keith | $803,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunkow Rjay John | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cates Roger G | $423,067 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $1,004,999 | +0.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $999,999 | +11.1% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | $900,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $915,000 | -3.2% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $945,000 | -0.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,602 | $307,799 | $79,800 | $227,999 |
| 2025 | $7,039 | $297,797 | $66,150 | $231,647 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $297,797 | $66,150 | $231,647 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $248,312 | $59,500 | $188,812 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $225,705 | $54,600 | $171,105 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $214,297 | $52,500 | $161,797 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $186,597 | $38,500 | $148,097 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $174,375 | $36,750 | $137,625 |
| 2018 | $598 | $31,743 | $31,500 | $243 |
| 2017 | $819 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendall Towers
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 460-2092
19 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Larry Gurganus
LG Realty & Investments
(702) 885-9490
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jessica Cordero
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
(702) 639-7319
8 in this area
320 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2713400
APN: 191-23-514-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.