2446 E Manchester St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 E Manchester St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $236,993, approximately $127 per square foot. 2446 E Manchester St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Discovery Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Petterson Carol J
Bought by
Petterson Wilhelm Brenda and Black Andersen Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petterson Wilhelm Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $25,070 | $5,590 | $19,480 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $22,630 | $4,140 | $18,490 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $22,630 | $4,140 | $18,490 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $4,140 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $4,140 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $18,450 | $4,140 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $18,450 | $4,140 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $925 | $16,680 | $4,140 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $916 | $15,560 | $4,140 | $11,420 |
| 2016 | $853 | $15,560 | $4,140 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $845 | $15,560 | $4,140 | $11,420 |
| 2014 | $840 | $15,350 | $4,140 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map