$199,999
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
3,703 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Special lender incentives available — including 0% down, no PMI, and up to $2,500 toward closing costs for qualified buyers! A new roof is not being installed!
Welcome home to an easy-living, single-story in the heart of Arlington—bright, comfortable, and set up for real life (not just the photos). The living room greets you with big windows, crown molding, and a fireplace, creating a cozy spot for movie nights and lazy Sundays. An open pass-through kitchen keeps everyone connected and features stainless-steel appliances, stone-look counters, and mosaic tile backsplash—clean, modern, and ready for weeknight dinners or weekend brunch duty.
Both bedrooms are generously sized with ceiling fans and great walk-in closets; the secondary bedroom easily doubles as a home office, hobby room, or guest space. You’ll find two full baths, including one with a fresh white vanity and updated fixtures for a light, airy feel.
Out back, the vibe is “low-maintenance oasis.” A covered patio extends your living space for morning coffee or evening grilling, the fully fenced yard keeps things private, and the storage shed helps hide the gear so the yard tidy. Practical perks you’ll appreciate every day: new roof being installed on 4-13, easy-care flooring in main living areas, a brand-new central HVAC, a laundry room at home, and a straightforward layout that just...works. If you want a move-in-ready Arlington home with style, function, and a price that still makes sense—this is it. Schedule your private tour and see how good simple can feel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya ONeil

Great Western Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-404-9573 License #0670209 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Eunice Pettaway

TDRealty License #0565070

TDRealty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,868

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,703 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 45 / 26R
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04337859

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,868

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,703 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-404-9573
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GWR01C
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:04337859
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1162.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.085
  • Parcel Number: 04337859
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.085
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3702.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 26R
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3868.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Views
13629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Couch Laura Lawrence
Bought by
Goad Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Brown Ada Sue
Bought by
Couch Laura Lawrence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,973
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Clark Robert Jack
Bought by
Clark Ada Sue Brown

Vendors Lien -- Hudson Title Group
Vendors Lien -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $50,142 FHA
Previous Owner $50,973 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $199,999 -2.4% $172 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $205,000 -1.9% $176 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $209,000 -2.8% $180 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $185 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $194,697 -- --
2024 $2,416 $211,573 $30,000 $181,573
2023 $3,551 $172,699 $30,000 $142,699
2022 $3,638 $146,278 $10,000 $136,278
2021 $3,531 $135,900 $10,000 $125,900
2020 $1,957 $114,850 $10,000 $104,850
2019 $1,841 $94,000 $10,000 $84,000
2018 $1,250 $64,420 $10,000 $54,420
2017 $1,559 $66,519 $10,000 $56,519
2016 $1,417 $66,964 $10,000 $56,964
2015 $1,012 $48,400 $10,000 $38,400
2014 $1,012 $48,400 $10,000 $38,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21074394

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 04337859

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.