2446 Fm 852 Gilmer, TX 75644
Estimated Value: $462,725 - $1,194,000
Studio
1
Bath
11,712
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Fm 852, Gilmer, TX 75644 and is currently estimated at $731,908, approximately $62 per square foot. 2446 Fm 852 is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Gilmer Elementary School, Bruce Junior High School, and Gilmer Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Knight Randell and Knight Brenda
Bought by
Barnes Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,773
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$639,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Keel Maeleta L
Bought by
Barnes Tony and Barnes Adra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Tony | -- | Ctc | |
| Barnes Tony | $51,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Tony | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Tony | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $452,230 | $58,080 | $394,150 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $425,680 | $56,710 | $368,970 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $398,270 | $47,130 | $351,140 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $283,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map