2447 Jacobs Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $267,248 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Jacobs Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $287,312, approximately $194 per square foot. 2447 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Gardner Park Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1973
Bought by
Hall Sheila C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sheila C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $237,080 | $30,000 | $207,080 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $237,080 | $30,000 | $207,080 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $237,080 | $30,000 | $207,080 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $203 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $150,600 | $24,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $119,794 | $24,000 | $95,794 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $119,794 | $24,000 | $95,794 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $119,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $118,108 | $30,000 | $88,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map