Estimated Value: $499,000 - $528,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Leaman Rd, Ronks, PA 17572 and is currently estimated at $508,510, approximately $205 per square foot. 2447 Leaman Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smoketown Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Samuel F and Fisher Barbara M
Bought by
Fisher Marvin K and King Esther E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$88,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Fisher Levi R and Fisher Mary K
Bought by
Fisher Samuel F and Fisher Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Hill Benjamin P and Hill Jeanette M
Bought by
Fisher Levi R and Fisher Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Marvin K | $500,000 | Lancaster County Settlement Se | |
| Fisher Samuel F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Levi R | $247,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Marvin K | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Samuel F | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Levi R | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $262,700 | $88,000 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $172,900 | $66,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $169,500 | $66,000 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $926 | $169,500 | $66,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $169,500 | $66,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map