2448 E Ridge Rd Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $268,197 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 E Ridge Rd, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $293,799, approximately $125 per square foot. 2448 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Aman Kathleen A and Aman William A
Bought by
Aman Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Aman Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $218,000 | $35,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $218,000 | $35,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $218,000 | $35,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $125,600 | $33,200 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $125,600 | $33,200 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $125,600 | $33,200 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $125,600 | $33,200 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $125,600 | $33,200 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $123,000 | $21,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $123,000 | $21,400 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $21,400 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $21,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map