2448 Harrison St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $521,921, approximately $443 per square foot. 2448 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Lee Jae B and Lee Jin S
Bought by
Lee Jae S and Lee Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1995
Sold by
Quinn David R and Quinn Linda P
Bought by
Sun Lee Jae Bong and Sun Lee Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jae S | $335,000 | Plymouth Title Guaranty Corp | |
| Sun Lee Jae Bong | $211,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Jae S | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Lee Jae Bong | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $44,001 | $11,113 | $32,888 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $34,439 | $9,335 | $25,104 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $35,955 | $9,335 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $35,955 | $9,335 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $22,773 | $8,001 | $14,772 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $22,773 | $8,001 | $14,772 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $31,711 | $8,001 | $23,710 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $25,101 | $6,889 | $18,212 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $25,101 | $6,889 | $18,212 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $25,101 | $6,889 | $18,212 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $21,092 | $5,778 | $15,314 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $21,092 | $5,778 | $15,314 |
| 2013 | $4,243 | $21,092 | $5,778 | $15,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map