2448 Rollinghills Rd Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $305,295
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 Rollinghills Rd, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $280,432, approximately $188 per square foot. 2448 Rollinghills Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Avor Jane
Bought by
Solis Gloria Atalie and Solis Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,839
Outstanding Balance
$350,097
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$69,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Jane
Bought by
Roberts Avor Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Gloria Atalie | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roberts Avor Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Avor Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Gloria Atalie | $351,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $251,786 | $66,920 | $184,866 |
| 2024 | $373 | $194,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $347 | $177,130 | $72,800 | $161,050 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $161,030 | $72,800 | $129,850 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $146,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $133,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $120,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $109,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $99,980 | $13,650 | $86,330 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $99,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $676 | $90,510 | $13,650 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $676 | $84,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map