2448 Ruby Rd Hartsville, SC 29550
Estimated Value: $69,237 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 Ruby Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550 and is currently estimated at $162,809, approximately $119 per square foot. 2448 Ruby Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Hartsville Elementary School, Hartsville Middle School, and Hartsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Howle Judy K and Howle John Robert
Bought by
Howle Geanie Christine and Reed Melody Bess
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howle Geanie Christine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $321 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $666 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $1,800 | $240 | $1,560 |
| 2017 | $606 | $1,800 | $240 | $1,560 |
| 2016 | $558 | $1,800 | $240 | $1,560 |
| 2014 | $566 | $1,800 | $240 | $1,560 |
| 2013 | $525 | $1,800 | $240 | $1,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map