2449 Arden Dr Gainesville, FL 32605
Springtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Arden Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $258,787, approximately $186 per square foot. 2449 Arden Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including C.W. Norton Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Coats and Coats Morris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats | -- | -- | |
| Coats | $85,500 | -- | |
| Coats | $74,500 | -- | |
| Coats | $56,900 | -- | |
| Coats | $49,900 | -- | |
| Coats | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $182,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $181,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $172,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $167,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $124,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $125,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $121,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $116,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $98,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map