2449 Orchard Place Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Orchard Place, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $722,915, approximately $309 per square foot. 2449 Orchard Place is a home with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $374,000 | $149,313 | $224,687 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $354,750 | $138,889 | $215,861 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $622,000 | $250,406 | $371,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map