2449 Pavonia Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Pavonia Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $192,806, approximately $110 per square foot. 2449 Pavonia Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Lamp Robert and Lamp Mary M
Bought by
Lamp Robert M and Oleary Candice C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Ratcliff David
Bought by
Lamp Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamp Robert M | $184,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamp Robert | $184,000 | Southern Title | |
| Lamp Robert | $184,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $40,080 | $9,320 | $30,760 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $40,080 | $9,320 | $30,760 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $40,080 | $9,320 | $30,760 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $36,510 | $9,710 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $36,510 | $9,710 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $606 | $23,810 | $1,490 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $485 | $20,170 | $1,260 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $490 | $20,170 | $1,260 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $482 | $20,170 | $1,260 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $428 | $19,340 | $1,140 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $428 | $19,340 | $1,140 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $446 | $19,340 | $1,140 | $18,200 |
| 2012 | $443 | $19,940 | $1,180 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map