244B Colebrook River Rd Colebrook, CT 06021
Estimated Value: $297,591 - $390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 244B Colebrook River Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021 and is currently estimated at $353,398, approximately $216 per square foot. 244B Colebrook River Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Colebrook Consolidated School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Philip | -- | -- | |
| Roy Philip | $168,000 | -- | |
| Trivaudey Marie L | $122,000 | -- | |
| Kalinowski Joseph | $100,000 | -- | |
| Trivaudey Thomas | $90,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trivaudey Thomas | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivaudey Thomas | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivaudey Thomas | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $157,700 | $32,100 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $157,700 | $32,200 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $157,700 | $32,200 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $157,700 | $32,200 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $157,700 | $32,200 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $155,700 | $37,200 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $155,700 | $37,200 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $155,700 | $37,200 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $155,700 | $37,200 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $155,700 | $37,200 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $161,600 | $47,500 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $161,600 | $47,500 | $114,100 |
Map
- 82 Riverton Rd
- 11 Old Creamery Rd
- 93 Eno Hill Rd
- 115 Old Robertsville Rd
- 184 Smith Hill Rd
- 26 Old Coach Rd
- 00 Ramsgate Ln
- 111 Riverton Rd Unit 28
- 123 Old North Rd
- 162 Spencer Hill Rd
- 350 Walnut St
- 51 Mill St
- 102 Wallens St
- 176 Mill St
- 217 Walnut St
- 149 E Mountain Ave
- 35 Riveredge Dr Unit 35
- 174 Old North Rd
- 425 Colebrook River Rd
- 150 Oak St
- 244B Colebrook River Rd
- 244B Colebrook River Rd
- 236 Colebrook River Rd
- 244A Colebrook River Rd
- 244 Colebrook Rd
- 244C Colebrook River Rd
- 258A Colebrook River Rd
- 220 Colebrook River Rd
- 215 Colebrook River Rd
- 260 Colebrook River Rd
- 238 Colebrook River Rd
- 17 Riverton Rd
- 265 Colebrook River Rd
- 210 Colebrook River Rd
- 278 Colebrook River Rd
- 1 Old Forge Rd
- 13B Robertsville Rd
- 13 Old Forge Rd
- 277 Colebrook River Rd
- 34 Riverton Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.