245 11th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 11th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $334,533, approximately $217 per square foot. 245 11th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Chiou Ivy and Wang Tsui Li
Bought by
Wang Tsui Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Gourlie Melinda
Bought by
Chiou Ivy and Wang Shirley Tsuili
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Neumann Dominic and Kancian Lynne
Bought by
Gourlie Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Ginsberg Steven E and Ginsberg Dede R
Bought by
Neumann Dominic and Kancian Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Tsui Li | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Tsui Li | -- | None Available | |
| Chiou Ivy | $205,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Chiou Ivy | $205,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Gourlie Melinda | $177,500 | -- | |
| Gourlie Melinda | $177,500 | -- | |
| Neumann Dominic | $150,500 | -- | |
| Neumann Dominic | $150,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $25,000 | $3,398 | $21,602 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $21,831 | $4,500 | $17,331 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $21,831 | $4,500 | $17,331 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $21,831 | $4,500 | $17,331 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $18,577 | $751 | $17,826 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $18,577 | $751 | $17,826 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $20,780 | $751 | $20,029 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $19,235 | $653 | $18,582 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $20,736 | $653 | $20,083 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $20,736 | $653 | $20,083 |
| 2015 | $6,496 | $18,231 | $555 | $17,676 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $18,231 | $555 | $17,676 |
| 2013 | $5,851 | $18,231 | $555 | $17,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map