245 12th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $325,829 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 12th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $334,957, approximately $219 per square foot. 245 12th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Casian Vlad and Casian Nita Ecaterina
Bought by
Ryu Chun Yeon Kim and Kim Hyn Jin Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Jacob Spivak
Bought by
Ban Volha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,593
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Rybak Konrad and Rybak Patrycja K
Bought by
Casian Vlad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Bartosh Mary J and Bartosh Mary
Bought by
Rybak Konrad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Hoy David Wayne and Hoy Debra
Bought by
Bartosh Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Victor H and Lopez Maria A
Bought by
Lopez Victor H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryu Chun Yeon Kim | $200,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Ban Volha | -- | -- | |
| Casian Vlad | $200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rybak Konrad | $234,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Bartosh Mary J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Victor H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryu Chun Yeon Kim | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Ban Volha | $156,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Ban Volha | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Casian Vlad | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rybak Konrad | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartosh Mary J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $25,000 | $4,113 | $20,887 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $21,832 | $4,501 | $17,331 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $21,832 | $4,501 | $17,331 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $21,832 | $4,501 | $17,331 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $18,445 | $909 | $17,536 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $18,445 | $909 | $17,536 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $20,632 | $909 | $19,723 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $19,098 | $791 | $18,307 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $20,794 | $791 | $20,003 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $20,794 | $791 | $20,003 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $18,239 | $672 | $17,567 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $18,239 | $672 | $17,567 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $18,239 | $672 | $17,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map