245 Addison Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,511,793 - $1,953,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,787
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Addison Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,811,448, approximately $478 per square foot. 245 Addison Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Bought by
Yartim Ibrahim and Yartim Vivi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yartim Ibrahim | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,593 | $1,239,700 | $401,400 | $838,300 |
| 2024 | $17,161 | $1,162,000 | $363,300 | $798,700 |
| 2023 | $16,335 | $1,118,700 | $348,000 | $770,700 |
| 2022 | $16,335 | $1,052,500 | $326,500 | $726,000 |
| 2021 | $16,348 | $962,300 | $293,800 | $668,500 |
| 2020 | $15,130 | $948,600 | $288,800 | $659,800 |
| 2019 | $16,348 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
| 2018 | $16,145 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
| 2017 | $15,863 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
| 2016 | $15,432 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
| 2015 | $15,273 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
| 2014 | $15,141 | $880,800 | $279,600 | $601,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map