245 Addor Rd Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Addor Rd, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $212,804, approximately $145 per square foot. 245 Addor Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $105,530 | $11,850 | $93,680 |
| 2024 | $459 | $105,530 | $11,850 | $93,680 |
| 2023 | $480 | $105,530 | $11,850 | $93,680 |
| 2022 | $483 | $76,730 | $7,420 | $69,310 |
| 2021 | $503 | $76,730 | $7,420 | $69,310 |
| 2020 | $495 | $76,730 | $7,420 | $69,310 |
| 2019 | $495 | $76,730 | $7,420 | $69,310 |
| 2018 | $449 | $74,790 | $7,110 | $67,680 |
| 2017 | $438 | $74,790 | $7,110 | $67,680 |
| 2015 | $423 | $74,790 | $7,110 | $67,680 |
| 2014 | $407 | $71,310 | $8,650 | $62,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,310 | $8,650 | $62,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map