245 Albany Ave Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $2,188,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Albany Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,705,498, approximately $729 per square foot. 245 Albany Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including New Bridges Elementary School, Success Academy Prospect Heights, and KIPP AMP Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Gomez-Stainsclaus Kathy
Bought by
Gomez Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Brown-Edwards Dorothea
Bought by
Pashosh Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,042
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,642,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Pashosh Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pashosh Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pashosh Inc | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Pashosh Inc | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Kathy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,433 | $99,840 | $15,900 | $83,940 |
| 2025 | $4,433 | $114,600 | $15,900 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $92,760 | $15,900 | $76,860 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $81,960 | $15,900 | $66,060 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $67,080 | $15,900 | $51,180 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $60,360 | $15,900 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $55,320 | $15,900 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $56,700 | $15,900 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $17,434 | $5,268 | $12,166 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $16,449 | $5,277 | $11,172 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $15,525 | $6,448 | $9,077 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $15,326 | $9,426 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $15,326 | $11,321 | $4,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map