245 Big Cedar Rd Kooskia, ID 83539
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $828,055
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Big Cedar Rd, Kooskia, ID 83539 and is currently estimated at $677,685, approximately $599 per square foot. 245 Big Cedar Rd is a home located in Idaho County with nearby schools including Clearwater Valley Elementary School and Clearwater Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $721,926 | $207,995 | $513,931 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $721,926 | $207,995 | $513,931 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $715,166 | $182,538 | $532,628 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $595,972 | $152,115 | $443,857 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $450,979 | $144,871 | $306,108 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $360,783 | $115,897 | $244,886 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $332,163 | $107,736 | $224,427 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $301,966 | $97,942 | $204,024 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $301,966 | $97,942 | $204,024 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $301,966 | $97,942 | $204,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map