Estimated Value: $86,423 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Bog Rd, Troy, ME 04987 and is currently estimated at $135,808. 245 Bog Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Bureau Mare R and Bureau Amber P
Bought by
Andrews Anthony B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Anthony B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $50,030 | $19,160 | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $523 | $40,870 | $15,320 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $458 | $40,870 | $15,320 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $468 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $499 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $514 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $493 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $474 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $474 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $451 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $433 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
| 2013 | $437 | $31,180 | $11,800 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map