K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Harris
Haggerty Realty
Estimated Value: $465,681 - $609,000
Unique opportunity to have your own "gentleman's farm" on a private 12.30 acre country lot with large barn & out building with electric for work shop, pastures for livestock & plenty of hardwood trees to fill the wood stove for winter. This picturesque 3 bedroom 2 bath cape has large country style kitchen, front to back living room with red oak flooring, 1st floor master bedroom with red oak flooring, 1st floor laundry/bathroom. All rooms & ceilings are freshly painted and house is move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Harris
Haggerty Realty Listed on: 08/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Haggerty
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Kristi L | -- | None Available | |
| Backus Kristi L | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Guy | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Guy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Guy | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $284,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $411,900 | $87,100 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $412,500 | $87,100 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $249,900 | $56,900 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $249,900 | $56,900 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $249,900 | $56,900 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $249,900 | $56,900 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $249,900 | $56,900 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $218,300 | $49,500 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $218,300 | $49,500 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $218,300 | $49,500 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $217,600 | $38,400 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $217,600 | $38,400 | $179,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,600 | $38,400 | $179,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Harris
Haggerty Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Haggerty
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1320193
APN: LISN-000003R-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.